Jasmin Mairhofer

Jasmin Mairhofer

AHOI AGENCY (Main agency)
Britta Dahlmann
+49 30 970 04444
dahlmann@ahoi.agency
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
29-39 years
Year of birth
1989 (34 years)
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very long
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Munich (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Salzburg (AT), Vienna (AT), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Rome (IT)
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalianFrench
Dialects
South Tyrolean(native dialect)Tyrolean(native dialect)
Instruments
Violin
Sport
Mountain hikingRockclimbingAlpine skiingArcheryAthleticsClimbHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingSwimWestern riding
Dance
Contemporary dance
Profession
Actor
Special skills
Dog sport
Pitch
Alto, Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2012
Bühnenreifeprüfung der paritätischen Kommission Wien / Abschlussprüfung

Other professional training

Europäische Theaterschule Bruneck

Awards

Erneut die Marlene, beste Jurybewertung, Berlin
Marlene für die höchste Jurybewertung - Snowdance Filmfest, Speedcasting

Film

Persona non grata (Cinema film)
Milena Antonin Svoboda Producer: Coop99, Albolinafilm
Blutstillen
Barbara (LR) Roland Silbernagl Producer: Althaus Film
Zerrissen - Mein teures Dörflein Mühlen (Documentary)
Rosa Ebner (LR) Lisa Hintner Producer: Mannicam Station: ORF [at]
La casa di Hilde (Feature film)
Hanna (LR) Alessandro Valbonesi Producer: Toast Film [it]
Otto Neururer - Hoffnungsvolle Finsternis (Documentary movie)
Sofia (LR) Hermann Weiskopf Producer: AVG Filmproduktion [at]
Resina (Feature film)
Sara (LR) Renzo Carbonera Producer: Oneart S.R.L. [it]
Der Trafikant (Cinema film)
Das Narbenmädchen Nikolaus Leytner Station: Glory Film
Manaslu (Cinema film)
Sabine Gerald Salmina Producer: Planet Watch Film Station: Planet Film Casting Director: Bibiane Oldenburg
Burg Schreckenstein 2 (Cinema film)
Fräulein Böcklmeier Ralf Hüttner Station: Roxy Film
Baumschlager (Cinema film)
Christine Harald Sicheritz Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] Casting Director: Judith Limberger
Ein verborgenes Leben (Cinema film)
with Frau Pate Terrence Malick Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Fräulein – Ein Wintermärchen (Cinema film)
Luisa Bonelli (SR) Caterina Carone Producer: Tempesta [it]
Burg Schreckenstein (Cinema film)
Professeur de français (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de]
Ewige Jugend (Cinema film)
Ballerina (SR) Paolo Sorrentino Producer: Indigo Films [us]
Snow Angel (Short film)
Lenka (SR) Will Thomas Freeman Producer: Dantalion Productions, Will Thomas Freeman [uk]
Tränen der Sextner Dolomiten (Feature film)
Anna (LR) Hubert Schönegger Producer: Geosfilm KG [de]
Heimat Südtirol - Die Mission des Michael Gamper (Documentary)
Angela Nikoletti (SR) Renzo Carbonera Producer: SD Cinematorgafica [it]
...erlöse uns von dem Bösen (Short film)
Sophie (SR) Stefanie Cervenka Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Kafka, Kiffer und Chaoten
Benedetta Kurt Palm Station: Fischerfilm
Un boss in salotto
Maestra Danza Luca Miniero Station: Cattleya
Controra (Cinema film)
Schwester Lydia (SR) Rossella De Venuto Producer: Interlinea Films [it]
Der stille Berg
Nichte Cardinale Ernst Gossner Station: Sigma Film, Vent Productions, Bilgeri Film

Television

Zerrissen
Rosa Ebner Lisa Hintner Station: Rai
Servus Baby
Maria Natalie Spinell Station: ARD Casting Director: Stefanie Maile
La casa di Hilde
Hanna Alessandro Valbo Station: Rai Cinema
Fishing Avocados
Denise Maxine Rödiger / Julia Müller
Lederhosenaffäre
Uli Markus Engel Station: ORF Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Resina
Sara Renzo Carbonera Station: One Art Productions
Soko München
Isabella Johanna Thalmann und Katherina Bischof Station: ZDF
Snowangel
Lenka Will Thomas Freeman Station: Dantalion Productions
Luis Trenker- Der schmale Grad der Wahrheit
Dienstmagd Trenker Wolfgang Murnberger Station: Roxy Film Casting Director: Elisabeth Fulterer
Die Rote Wand (Kinospielfilm)
Anna (Hauptrolle) (LR) Hubert Schönegger Station: Geosfilm- Rai Cinema
Erlöse uns von den Bösen(Kurzfilm)
Sophie Stefanie Cervenka Station: Fachhochschule Salzburg
Mute
Johanna Thalmann Station: HFF München
Un passo dal cielo 2 (TV Serie)
Rosa Hofer (Hauptrolle) (LR) Riccardo Donna Station: Rai Fiction - Lux Vide
Controra (Kinospielfim)
Schwester Lydia Rossella de Venuto Station: Interlinea Films
Frei (TV Spielfilm)
Juanita Gonzales Bernd Fischerauer Station: Tellux Film - BR

Theater

Werther
Lotte (LR) Claus Tröger Theater: Theaterkahn - Dresdner Brettl Written by: Kristo Šagor
Fanes
Evil Twin Cilli Drexel Theater: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen Written by: Anna Gschnitzer
Jedermann
Buhlschaft Torsten Schilling Theater: Schlossfestspiele Tirol
Das perfekte Geheimnis
Bianca Alexander Kratzer Theater: Stadttheater Bruneck / Theater an der Effingerstraße Bern
Die Schildbürger
Schulmeisterin Torsten Schilling Theater: Schlossfestspiele
Cyrano
Roxane Torsten Schilling Theater: Fabrik Azzurro
Antigone von Sophokles
Antigone Oliver Karbus Theater: Stadttheater Bruneck
Verkaufte Heimat
Anna Klaus Rohrmoser Theater: Tiroler Volksschauspiele Telfs
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Helena Oliver Karbus Theater: Schloßfestspiele Tirol
Federleicht
Sarah Judith Keller Theater: Dramatikerfestival Innsbruck
Die Verfolgten
Rebecca Oliver Karbus Theater: Schloßfestspiele Tirol
Homo Faber
Sabeth Claus Tröger Theater: Stadttheater Bruneck
Pension Schöller
Friederike/Marie Maya Fanke Theater: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Tartuffe
Marianne Roland Selva Theater: Freilichtspiele Südtirol
Die Quittung
Conny Torsten Schilling Theater: Carambolage Bozen
Fremde Frauen
Milena Alexander Kratzer Theater: Stadttheater Bruneck
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Süße Oliver Karbus Theater: Stadttheater Kempten
Das Mädl aus der Vorstadt
Thekla Roland Selva Theater: Freilichtspiele Südtirol
Romys Pool
Michelle Claus Tröger Theater: Salzburger Landestheater
Stallerhof
Beppi Claus Tröger Theater: Stadttheater Bruneck, Kleines Theater Salzburg
Foreignstraße 19
Ria Philipp Jescheck Theater: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Verrücktes Blut
Mariam Claus Tröger Theater: Staddtheater Bruneck, Staddtheater Bautzen
Heidi
Klara Andreas Baumgartner Theater: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Jordan
Shirley (Monologstück) Tobias Bernhardt Theater: Stadttheater Bruneck
W.I.R. Koffergesichter
Dona Rosita Carsten Bodinus Theater: Stadttheater Bruneck
Der Parasit
Charlotte Roland Selva Theater: Freilichtspiele Südtirol
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Helena Alexander Kratzer Theater: UFO Bruneck
Im weißen Rössl
Stubenmädchen Claus Tröger Theater: Stadttheater Bruneck
Der Kirschgarten
Anja Kurt Josef Schildknecht Theater: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Die weiße Rose
Sophie Scholl Claus Tröger Theater: UFO Bruneck
komA
Sandy Claus Tröger Theater: Stadttheater Bruneck